STAFF

Belding School Office                             

 Principal    Heather Yutzy  
 Assistant Principal   Dr. Patrina Singleton, NBCT  
 Secretary/ Attendance Zulema Razo  
 Engineer   Don Ennis  
 Counselor       Whitney Davis  
International Baccalaureate Coordinator Jennifer Landeen

Preschool for All -Located at 4207 W. Irving Park Road

 PreK Teacher Elizabeth Rodriguez  
 PreK Teacher Mary Coriglione  
    PreK Teacher Assistant Alba Gonzalez  
    PreK teacher Assistant   Irene Escobar  

 

Kindergarten

 Kg teacher – room 101 Linda Rohaly  
 Kg teacher – room 102 Ariel Gonzalez  

 

First Grade

 First Grade – Room 107

Laura Cabrera

 First Grade – room 105 Aurora Westerlund

Second Grade

 Second Grade – Room 104 Lindsey Ogden
Second Grade – room 106 Michele Suffredin, NBCT

 Third Grade

  Third Grade – Room 108 Tonette Palmer  
 Third Grade – Room 204 Leah Kunicki  

Fourth Grade

  Fourth Grade – Room 202 Jennifer Tando
 Fourth Grade – Room 203 Catherine Brownstone-Stillwell  
 Fourth Grade – Room 201 Jazlyn Botello

Fifth Grade

 5th Reading and Social Studies – room 207 Lisa Owens
5th Math and Science – room 208 Kim Berg

 

Sixth Grade

6th Math – room 306 Suzan Kheireddin
6th Science – room 307 Heather Swenson
6th Reading- room 308 Jaina Fisher

 

Seventh & Eighth Grade

 7th/ 8th Social Studies – room 301 Janine Nelson
7th/ 8th Science – room 302 Sarah Sabo
7th/ 8th Math  – room 303 Denise Jones
7th/ 8th Reading Language Arts – room 304  Susie Lee  

Special Education 

 Special Education Teacher Kelly Vetter 
Special Education Teacher  Laura Moyer  
 Special Education Teacher  Mandy VanderMey  
 Special Education Teacher Danielle Richmond
 Special Education Teacher Deborah Sacks
 Special Education Teacher

Special Education Teacher

Christine Hartwig

 

Lindsey Foreman

 

Special Education Teacher/ Case Manager Sarah Harty
 Special Education Teacher Assistant Tim Adams 
 Special Education Teacher Assistant Gladys Carrasquillo
 Special Education Teacher Assistant Refija Murtic
 Special Education Teacher Assistant  Candice Ramirez
Special Education Teacher Assistant Andrea Soloko
Special Education Teacher Assistant Krystal Mayomi
 Special Education Teacher Assistant  Sujung Choi  
Special Education Teacher Assistant Marnita Hayes

 

Specials

ESL and Bilingual Lead Teacher/ Interventions Jennifer Ronan, NBCT  
 P.E. Teacher Arman Cortes  
 Music Teacher Amber Leitsch  
 Dance Teacher Kelly McCann  
 Arabic World Language Nihad Alsafweh  
Spanish World Language Katelyn Kennedy  
Speech Therapist Tonya Evans Douglas  
 Security Guard  Mark Caldwell  
 Custodian – Lead  James Rambus  
 
   
   
 Lunchroom Manager  Carol Brown  
 Lunchroom Attendant  Eva Roque